Bits & Pieces
[…] (Id.)

 

 

DISCUSSION

 

An MCS-90 Endorsement is a federally mandated endorsement to motor carrier insurance policies. See 49 C.F.R. §  387.7(a) (directing that “[n]o motor carrier shall operate a motor vehicle until the motor carrier has obtained and has in effect the minimum levels of financial responsibility as set forth in §  387.9 of this subpart.”); 49 C.F.R. §  387.7(d) (stating that proof of the required financial responsibility consists of a Form MCS-90 issued by an insurer); 49 C.F.R. §  387.15 (providing an example of an approved Form MCS-90). Every insurer must use this endorsement or equivalent language. Am. Inter-Fidelity Ex. v.